FAQ

What is the minimum age requirement?

Applicants must be 18 years or older to apply.

Do I need to be a lawful U.S resident?

YES.

Do I need to be legally eligible to work in the U.S?

YES.

Do I need a high school Diploma or CED?

YES.

Will I be contacted regardless of whether or not I am selected?

Due to the large amount of submissions, we are unable to contact each person individually.

When will this be selected?

We use an independent committee to make all selections, they will review and contact our winner by November 1st. Annually. All completed applications must be submitted by September 31st, Midnight for consideration.